| PAST EVENTS


October 24th 2019 at Cappelens Forslag, Oslo, Norway

Andreas Røysum — clarinet solo

Eric Bauer — modular synthesizer, electronics, objects
Carina Khorkhordina — trumpet

20:00
Bernt Ankersgt. 4, 0183 Oslo, Norway


October 23rd 2019 at Brötz, Gothenburg, Sweden

BrÖtz no.784

Eric Bauer — modular synthesizer, electronics, objects
Carina Khorkhordina — trumpet

Kimchi Moccasin Tango
Karl Nyberg - saksofoner
Karl Bjorå - gitar
Dag Erik Knedal Andersen - trommer

20:00
Konstepidemin Carl-Erik Hammaréns Backe Paviljong 8
413 14 Göteborg


October 22nd 2019 at Klub Primi, Copenhagen, Denmark

20:30 Efstathiou/Kalman
Zoe Efstathiou, piano; Egil Kalman, modular synthesizer, double bass
MICROLEVEL TIMBRAL EXPLORATIONS

21:30 Khorkhordina/Bauer
Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet; Eric Bauer, electronics
MICROTONAL MAGNETIC RESONANCE

22:30 Kresten Osgood Trio
Ned Ferm, saxophone; Anders Filipsen, piano; Kresten Osgood, drums
GOTHENBURG FOREVER

Halmtorvet 15, 1700 Copenhagen


October 21st 2019 at Mandagsklubben, Copenhagen, Denmark

kl 19:00 The Monday Band curated by Calum Builder

þórgunnur Anna Örnólfsdóttir- vocals
Thea Emilie Wang - vocals
Ben Rodney - trumpet
Marcus Wärnheim - sax
Luis Miguel China - sax
Cosimo Fiaschi- sax
Gianni gagliardi Dell'Agnolo- sax
Margaux Oswald - piano
Joel Henryson - bass
Ossian Ward - drums

kl 20 Jeppe Zeeberg

kl 21:00 Müntzing/Diers Auditory

Lisbeth Diers - drums, percussion, objects, voice
Herman Müntzing - flexichord, electronics, objects, voice

kl 22:00 Kresten Osgood - Karl Bjorå duo

Karl Bjorå - guitar
Kresten Osgood - drums

kl 23:00 Nyberg / Bjorå / Knedal Andersen

Karl Nyberg - saxophones
Karl Bjorå - guitar
Dag Erik Knedal Andersen - drums

kl 24:00 Bauer / Khorkhordina / Thomsen / Toninelli

Francesco Tonelli (perc/drums)
Asger Thomsen (doublebass)
Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet)
Eric Bauer (electronics)

Slagtehusgade 5e
Copenhagen 1715


October 20th 2019 at Församlingshemmet, Gagnef, Sweden

Klub Demboh:

Tristan Honsinger - cello
Joel Grip – bass
Pierre Borel - saxophone
Antonio Borghini - bass
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Korhan Erel - electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Frauke Nowak - movements
Marie Takahashi - viola
Anil Eraslan - camera

18:00
Kyrkbyvägen 35, 785 30 Gagnef


October 19th 2019 at Norrköpings Konstmuseum, Norrköping, Sweden

Klub Demboh:

Tristan Honsinger - cello
Joel Grip – bass
Pierre Borel - saxophone
Antonio Borghini - bass
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Korhan Erel - electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Frauke Nowak - movements
Marie Takahashi - viola
Anil Eraslan - camera

15:00
Kristinaplatsen
602 34 Norrköping


October 18th 2019 at KAFÉ HÆRVERK, Oslo, Norway

Klub Demboh:

Tristan Honsinger - cello
Joel Grip – bass
Pierre Borel - saksofon
Antonio Borghini - bass
Mia Dyberg - saksofon
Korhan Erel - elektronikk
Carina Khorkhordina - trompet
Frauke Nowak - bevegelse
Marie Takahashi - bratsj
Anil Eraslan - kamera

20:00
Hausmanns gate 34, 0182 Oslo


October 13th 2019 at Cashmere Radio, Berlin

18:00 Seanaps Festival Preview
with live performances from ~20:00 till 00:00
Jayrope
Eric Bauer & Carina Khorkhordina
o ye o no
GRÜN
MA & Rabih Beaini
Roberta WJM Andreucci
DJ Schlucht
https://cashmereradio.com/


October 10th 2019 at Pracht, Leipzig

Preview # 2

The second preview event for our next edition of Seanaps Festival includes Aaron Dilloway, Eric Bauer & Carina Khorkhordina and Lucrecia Dalt.

20:00
https://www.facebook.com/events/673692156374892/


October 7th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Anil Eraslan - cello
Marie Takahashi - viola

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


September 24th 2019 at Au Topsi Pohl, Berlin

Eric Bauer - electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Tony Buck - drums

Tobias Delius - saxophone, clarinet
Tony Buck - drums

20:30
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin


September 23rd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Michael Griener - drums
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


September 18th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Natzuko Tezuka, dance
Edith Steyer, clarinet

Lorena Izquierdo, action poetry
Matthias Müller, trombone

Mario Montoya, action poetry
Samuel Hall, drums & electronics
Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Marie Takahashi, viola
Lorena Izquierdo, action poetry

21:00
Boddinstrasse 60, 12053 Berlin


September 9th 2019 at Improviser Residenz, Moers

1:∞
Emilio Gordoa - tapes, snare drum, field recordings
Lena Czerniawska - drawing

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Eric Bauer - electronics

20:00
Kleine Allee 10, 47441 Moers, Deutschland


September 4-7th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Demboh Fest

Pierre Borel - saxophone
Antonio Borghini - bass
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Korhan Erel - electronics
Michael Griener - percussion
Joel Grip - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Léa Lanoë - visuals
Frauke Nowak - movements
Marie Takahashi - viola

HALAY DUO:
Hogir Göregen - davul/percussion
TBA - zurna

BALKAN TRIO
Anil Eraslan - cello
Ruben Tenenbaum - violin
Mikail Yakut - accordion

doors at 20:00
first concert at 20:30
second concert at 21:30
third concert at 22:30 (Friday and Saturday)

Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II

more info & full program


August 23rd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Les tomates amplifiées # 7

Korhan Erel — electronics
Carina Khorkhordina — trumpet
Thorsten Töpp — guitar

Kamil Korolczuk — tapes, modular
Francis Heery — electronics

Alfonso Muñoz — sax
Marie Takahashi — viola
Paulina Owczarek — sax
Axel Dörner — trumpet

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II
https://www.facebook.com/events/431047537481592/


August 19th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - movements
Michael Griener - drums
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Marie Takahashi - viola
Korhan Erel - electronics

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


August 18th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action Orchestra

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Rishin Singh - trombone
Bryan Eubanks - soprano saxophone, electronics
Brianne Curran - violin
Marie Takahashi - viola
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Margareth Kammerer - electric guitar, voice
Eric Bauer - electronics
Xavier Lopez - electronics
Yorgos Dimitriadis - percussion
Big Daddy Mugglestone - percussion, voice
Todd Capp - percussion

performing "The Subjugation of Space and Challenges to Nomadic Life" by Andrew Lafkas

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


August 12th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Katt Hernandez - violin
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - movements
Michael Griener - drums
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Marie Takahashi - viola

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


August 8th 2019 at Geyger, Berlin

Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Lorena Izquierdo, voice

Aziz Lewandowski, cello & voice
Ido Bukelman, strings & voice

Adam Goodwin, double bass

21:30
Rosenthaler Straße 39 10178 Berlin
*enter the passage with the bar terrace, stairs to the left with the museum sign, top floor


August 6th 2019 at Au Topsi Pohl, Berlin

Jasper Stadhouders - guitar
Toby Delius - sax, clarinet
Lisa Cay Miller - piano
Christof Kurzmann - electronics

Oscar Jan Hoogland - piano
Steve Heather - drums
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:30
Pohlstraße 64 10785 Berlin


August 5th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Korhan Erel, electronics
Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Mia Dyberg, sax
Frauke Nowak, movements
Michael Griener, drums
Joel Grip, bass
Antonio Borghini, bass
Tristan Honsinger, cello
Marie Takahashi, viola

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


July 7th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action
performing a piece by Andrew Lafkas

Rebecca Lane - flutes
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Bryan Eubanks - soprano saxophone, electronics
Marie Takahashi - viola
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Margaret Kammerer - electric guitar, voice
Xavier Lopez - electronics
Big Daddy Mugglestone - chakra tuning forks
Michael Vorfeld - percussion

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


July 3rd 2019 at Hošek Contemporary

Improvised & Experimental No. 63

Joshua Weitzel (shamisen)
Chie Nagai (voice, objects)

Eric Bauer (modular synthesizer, objects)
Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet)

Kamil Korolczuk (tapes, electronics)

19:00
Motor Ship HEIMATLAND, close to Fischerinsel 3, 10179 Berlin


June 30th at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

18:30
Arches:
Jon Heilborn - double bass
Fredrik Rasten - acoustic guitar

19:00
Jonathan Nagel - double bass

19:30
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Lucio Capece - slide sax & pedals

20:00
Burkhard Beins - percussion solo

20:30
Antonio Borghini - bass
Joel Grip - bass

21:00
Michael Griener - drums
Mia Dyberg - sax
Jan Roder - double bass

21:30
BISTRE + Jack Adler-Mckean
Matthias Müller - trombone
Guilherme Rodrigues - cello
Eric Wong - guitar
Jack Adler-Mckean - tuba

22:00
duo + quartet
Yorgos Dimitriadis - percussion
Andrew Lafkas - double bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Eric Bauer - electronics

22:30
Mormorr:
Kamil Korolczuk - electronics
Marie Takahashi - viola

23:00
Marcello S. Busato - Drums
Rieko Okuda - piano
Antti Virtaranta - doublebass

23:30
Margareth Kammerer - guitar, voice
Big Daddy Mugglestone - guitar, voice

Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


June 29th at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

18:00
FABÍOLA - voice, electronics

18:30
Danny Kammins - saxophone

19:00
Korhan Erel - electronics
Maurizio Ravalico - percussion

19:30
Michiko Ogawa - clarinet
Samuel Dunscombe - clarinet
Rebecca Lane - flute
(composition of Taku Sugimoto)

20:00
Siri Salminen - dance performance

20:30
Adam Asnan - electronics, synths
Seiji Morimoto - electronics, objects
Mario De Vega - electronics, objects

21:00
Ignaz Schick - turntables

21:30
Kriton Beyer - daxophone
Rudi Fischerlehner - drums
Maurizio Ravalico - percussion

22:00
Andrea Parkins - electronics
Alexander Markvart - guitar, objects

22:30
Samuel Hall - drums
Julia Reidy - guitar

23:00
Joey Gavin - guitar & voice

23:30
Raed Yassin
Solo babies 👶

00:00
Студия Неосознанной Музыки (SUM)
Alexander Markvart - loops, synth, voice, bass guitar, drums
Burkhard Beins - bass guitar
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Bryan Eubanks - saxophone

DJ Anaïs Tuerlinckx

Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


June 26th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Ido Bukelman - Guitar
Marcello S. Busato - Drums, Percussion
Francisco "Pacho" Davila - Reeds
Ulf Mengersen - Double Bass

TEXTET
Eric Bauer - electric guitar
Samuel Hall - drums
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Antti Virtaranta - electric bass

Scree Fucking Junk feat. kriton b:
Isaac Ray - Pedal Feedback/ Vocals
Benjamin Whitehill - Guitar
& Kriton Beyer - Daxophone

INUTILE TEMOINE
Amélie Legrand - Cello, Electronics
Teresa Riemann - Drums

21:00
Boddinstraße 60, 12053 Berlin


June 24th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Timothée Quost - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Frauke Nowak - Musikagette
Korhan Erel - electronics
Mia Dyberg - alto saxophone
Marie Takahashi - viola
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Michael Griener - drums

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


June 22nd 2019 at sowieso, Berlin

Yuki Saga - voice, guitar
Kamil Korolczuk - tapes
Anil Eraslan - cello
Philippe Lemoine - saxophone
Marcello S. Busato - drums
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mikail Yakut - accordion

20:30
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln


June 17th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Matilda Rolfsson - percussion
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Antonio Borghini - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Frauke Nowak - Musikagette
Mia Dyberg - sax
Joel Grip - bass

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


June 10th 2019 at Kühlspot, Berlin

Creative Sources Festival

19:00-19:30
Frank Paul Schubert - soprano saxophone
Richard Scott - modular synthesisers
Maurizio Ravalico - percussion

19:45-20:15
Harri Sjöström - soprano & sopranino saxophone
Achim Kaufmann - piano
Andrew Lafkas - double bass
Willi Kellers - drums

20:30-21:00
Edith Steyer - clarinet, alto saxophone
Els Vandeweyer - vibraphone
Sofia Borges - percussion

21:15-21:45
Ilia Belorukov - modular synthesizer, saxophone
Alexander Markvart - guitar, amp, objects

22:00-22:30
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Eric Bauer - electronics

22:45-23:15
Bryan Eubanks - saxophone, electronics
Fredrik Rasten - guitar

Lehderstrasse 74-79, 13086 Berlin


June 2nd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action
performing a piece by Andrew Lafkas

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Philippe Lemoine - tenor saxophone
Brianne Curran - violin
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Margareth Kammerer - electric guitar, voice
Alexander Markvart - guitar
Eric Bauer - electronics
Xavier Lopez - electronics
Rebecca Lane - flutes
Hannes Buder - cello
Marie Takahashi - viola

doors 19:30, concert 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


May 29th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Samuel Hall - drums, electronics
Lorena Izquierdo - voice

Jeff Gburek - acoustic guitar, electronics, sounding table

Ilia Belorukov - alto saxophone, electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Eric Bauer - electronics

Reanimation Orchestra

21:00
Boddinstrasse 60, 12053 Berlin


May 27th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Simon Sieger - tuba, piano
Pierre Borel - sax
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - musikagette
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Alexander Markvart - bartender

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


May 20th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Michael Griener - drums
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass
Tristan Honsinger - cello

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


May 19th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action
performing a piece by Andrew Lafkas

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Kurt Ralske - soprano saxophone
Phillipe Lemoine - tenor saxophone
Brianne Curran - violin
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Margareth Kammerer - electric guitar, voice
Alexander Markvart - guitar
Eric Bauer - electronics
Xavier Lopez - electronics
Yorgos Dimitriadis - percussion

doors 19:30, concert 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


May 18th 2019 at Geyger, Berlin

SUITEs '5

Makoto Sakamoto - electronics
Tastumi Ryusui - guitar and effects
Rieko Okuda - keys and electronics

Markus Krispel - sax
Amanda Irarrazabal - bass

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Eric Bauer - electric guitar
Antti Virtaranta - electric bass
Sam Hall - drums

doors open 21:30h
concert 22h
Rosenthaler Str. 39 10178 Berlin


May 13th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Michael Griener - drums
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Antonio Borghini - bass
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass
Sasha Markvart - ghost
Anil Eraslan - cello

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


May 10th 2019 at FEZ-Berlin

Superbooth 19

SLURGE
Eric Bauer - guitar, electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Wolfgang Seidel - electronics
Burkhard Beins - bass

19:15
Konzertsaal
Straße zum FEZ 2, 12459 Berlin


May 6th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Mia Dyberg - sax
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Christian Magnusson - trumpet
Korhan Erel - electronics
Frauke Nowak - movements
Marie Takahashi - viola
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


April 29th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Tristan Honsinger - cello
Mia Dyberg - sax
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Michael Griener - drums
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


April 26th 2019 at Au Topsi Pohl, Berlin

Lothar Ohlmeier - clarinet
Tristan Honsinger - cello, voice
Klaus Kürvers - bass
Rudi Fischerlehner - drums

Frauke Nowak - movements
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Klaus Kürvers - bass

20:30
Pohlstraße 64 10785 Berlin


April 25th 2019 at Au Topsi Pohl, Berlin

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - alto sax
Steve Heather - drums

Axel Dörner - trumpet
Tristan Honsinger - cello, voice
Steve Heather - drums

20:00
Pohlstraße 64 10785 Berlin


April 22nd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Axel Dörner - trumpet
Tristan Honsinger - cello
Áron Porteleki - drums
Frauke - movement-detective
Marie Takahashi - violin
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


April 21st 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action
performing a piece by Andrew Lafkas

Marie Takahashi - viola
Catherine Lamb - viola
Rebecca Lane - flutes
Philippe Lemoine - saxophone
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Xavier Lopez - synthesizer
Eric Bauer - synthesizer
Alexander Markvart - acoustic guitar, amp
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Brianne Curran - violin
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Yorgos Dimitriadis - percussion

doors 19:30, concert 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
entrance in the courtyard, Aufgang II


April 16th 2019 at KM28, Berlin

Sacred Realism Festival 2019

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action

Johnny Chang - viola
Catherine Lamb - viola
Rebecca Lane - flutes
Bryan Eubanks - saxophones
Joe Foster - trumpet, electronics
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Rishin Singh - tbone
Xavier Lopez - synthesizer
Eric Bauer - synthesizer
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Margareth Kammerer - guitar, voice
Hannes Buder - cello
Brianne Curran - violin
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Yorgos Dimitriades - percussion

20:30
Karl-Marx-Straße 28 12043 Berlin


April 15th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Lucas Crane — tapes

Nicola Hein — guitar

Carina Khorkhordina — trumpet
Marcello Busato — drums
Kamil Korolczuk — modular synthesizer

Anil Eraslan — surprise solo set

doors 20:00
music starts 20:30
Boddinstrasse 60, 12053 Berlin


April 8th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Tristan Honsinger- cello
Marie Takahashi - viola
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - Musikagette
Antonio Borghini - bass
Joel Grip - bass
Michael Griener - drums

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


April 6th 2019 at Greenhouse, Berlin

A t m o _ s p h ä r e # 13

Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Axel Dörner, trumpet

Samuel Hall, percussion and electronics
Lorena Izquierdo, voice and action poetry

Helene Winkler, cello
Seht Zhan, electronics
Vincent Meißner, keyboard
Henri Reichmann, percussion

Haruka Tomatsu, dance
Kamil Korolczuk, electronics, tapes

curated by Lorena Izquierdo
20:00
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. 43/44 12099 Berlin


March 30th & 31st 2019 at Kraftwerk, Berlin

MaerzMusik The Long Now

30.3. | 22:00 | Level 8
31.3. | 17:30 | Level 8
Mazen Kerbaj
Walls Will Fall: The Trumpets Of Jericho
for very large trumpet ensemble (2019)

Köpenicker Str. 70, 10179 Berlin


March 25th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Nicolas Schulze - piano
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Frauke Nowak - movements
Antonio Borghini - bass
Joel Grip - bass
Michael Griener - drums

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


March 18th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Siri Salminen - movements
Antonio Borghini - bass
Mia Dyberg - sax
Frauke Nowak - movements
Joel Grip - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


March 12th 2019 at культпросвет пространство «Катарсис», Калининград

Amazing Sex People (Калининград)

Антон Мушинский - ударные
Михаил Алёхин - бас
Алексей Слипко - тенор саксофон
Карина Хорхордина - труба
Давид Хизанишвили – MC

Steamboat Switzerland (Швейцария)

Доминик Блум – электро орган
Марино Плиакас - электрический бас
Лукас Ниггли – ударные

19:00
ул. Ген.- лейт. Озерова 18, Калининград
https://www.facebook.com/events/820801098287728/


March 4th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Pierre Borel - sax
Joel Grip - bass
Korhan Erel - electronics
Frauke Nowak - moving surrounding
Mia Dyberg - sax
Michael Griener - percussion
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


March 3rd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action Orchestra

Rebecca Lane - flutes
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Rishin Singh - trombone
Brianne Curran - violin
Johnny Chang - viola
Cat Lamb - viola
Hannes Buder - cello
Andrew Lafkas - contrabass
Eric Wong - electric guitar
Eric Bauer - electronics
Xavier Lopez - electronics
Yorgos Dimitriadis - percussion
performing compositions of Andrew Lafkas.

20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


February 25th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Eric Bauer - electronics
Ilya Belorukov - electronics
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Sam Hall - drums
Frauke Nowak - movements
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


February 23rd 2019 at Geyger, Berlin

SUITEs '2

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Ilia Belorukov - sax, electronics
Rieko Okuda - keys, viola

Girilal Baars - voice
Kamil Korolczuk - electronics

Saadet Türköz - voice
Anil Eraslan - cello
Antti Virtaranta - kontrabass

doors at 21:30h
concert starts at 22h
Rosenthaler Str. 39 10178 Berlin


February 22nd 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

vovne: two performances

Foxes Fluff (Saint Petersburg):
Anna Antipova – dance
Ilia Belorukov – music

Lorena Izquierdo - voice, poetry
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet

20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


February 18th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Axel Dörner — trumpet, electronics
Ilia Belorukov — electronics

Carina Khorkhordina — trumpet
Eric Bauer — electric guitar
Antti Virtaranta — electric bass
Samuel Hall — drums

Anil Eraslan — cello
Marcello Busato — drums
Kamil Korolczuk — electronics
Lauri Hyvärinen — guitar

doors 21:00
Boddinstrasse 60, 12053 Berlin
https://www.facebook.com/events/291071871587449/


February 17th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Model Infinity Through Listening and Action Orchestra

Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Rishin Singh - trombone
Rebecca Lane - flutes
Brianne Curran - violin
Hannes Buder - cello
Xavier Lopez- synth
Andrew Lafkas - doublebass
Eric Wong - guitar
Eric Bauer - synth

20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


February 13th 2019 at Loophole, Berlin

Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Kamil Korolczuk, tapes
Marcello S. Busato, drums

Lorena Izquierdo, poetry in action
Jack Adler-McKean, tuba
Adam Goodwin, double bass

Lena Czerniawska, live drawing
Samuel Hall, percussion

doors 21:00
Boddinstrasse 60, 12053 Berlin
https://www.facebook.com/events/236260680630395/


February 11th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Hannes Lingens - percussion
Niklas Fite - guitar/banjo
Anil Eraslan - cello
Korhan Erel - electronics
Joel Grip - bass
Frauke Nowak - movements
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Michael Griener - percussion

doors 20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


February 4th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh:

Marina Dzukljev - piano
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Michael Griener - percussion
Frauke Nowak - movements

doors 20:30
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


January 28th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Pierre Borel - saxophone
Marie Takahashi - viola
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Michael Griener - percussion
Frauke Nowak - movements

doors 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


January 21st 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

SURfF Festival - WEEK of MUSIC JAZZ BEATS ART PHILO DANCE FRESH

Zur Schönen Aussicht
Philipp Groppers PHILM
Klub Demboh:

Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Korhan Erel - electronics
Michael Griener - percussion
Frauke Nowak - movements

doors 19:30
start 20:15
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II
www.subwaterbeats.de/surff/
https://www.facebook.com/events/328251171101265/


January 20th 2019 at Greenhouse Berlin

A t m o _ s p h ä r e # 10

Jack Adler-McKean, tuba
Lorena Izquierdo Aparicio, objects, voice & poetry

Aziz Lewandowski, cello
Eric Bauer, electronics
Marcello S. Busato, drums

Illi Adato, electronics
Rieko Okuda, violin

Carina Khorkhordina, trumpet
Kae San, voice
Kamil Korolczuk, tapes

curator Lorena Izquierdo

20:00
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. 43/44 12099 Berlin
8th floor
https://www.facebook.com/events/2103670646610085/


January 16th 2019 at KM28, Berlin

tmrw > cassette label presents:

Rinus van Alebeek, tape performance

Carina Khorkhordina, solo trumpet

tape DJ set from Kamil Korolczuk

doors 19:30
Karl-Marx-Straße 28 12043 Berlin


January 14th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Tisha Mukarji - piano
Marie Takahashi - viola
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner- trumpet
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Frauke Nowak - movements
Jan Leipnitz - Schlagzeug

doors 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


January 7th 2019 at Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

Klub Demboh

Marie Takahashi - viola
Joel Grip - bass
Antonio Borghini - bass
Carina Khorkhordina - trumpet
Axel Dörner- trumpet
Mia Dyberg - saxophone
Michael Griener - percussion
Frauke Nowak - movements

doors 20:00
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin
Entrance in the courtyard Aufgang II


2018